Whalley Station

Home·Projects·Surrey·Whalley Station

Coming SoonTownhomeSurrey

WHALLEY STATION

Tien Sher

Last updated: August 10, 2026

From
Contact us
Deposit
From 5%
Type
Townhome
Completion
2027
Contact us
Coming Soon

At a glance

Home type
Townhome
Est. completion
2027
Status
Coming Soon
Developer
Tien Sher
Walk Score
91 / 100
Location
Surrey

Pricing not yet released. Register below to be notified.

Project stage

Coming Soon
Selling
Construction
Completion

Gallery

PHOTOS

ABOUT WHALLEY STATION

Whalley Station sits walking distance to Whalley SkyTrain Station, with Tien Sher building townhomes and completion set for 2027. Old Yale Road Elementary School is 1 kilometre from the site.

Walk Score lands at a strong 91, with a 91 Transit Score and 76 Bike Score, numbers that confirm genuine transit-oriented townhome living, uncommon for the format. Peak commute to downtown Vancouver runs about 45 minutes, and price is locked in today ahead of the 2027 completion.

Whalley Station suits a buyer who wants genuine SkyTrain-adjacent townhome living in Surrey's emerging town centre, with early registration securing first unit selection.

Developer

TS
1 projects in BC · Surrey
View all projects →

LOCATION

Livability scores

NEIGHBOURHOOD SCORES

91
Walk
Walker's ParadiseMost errands on foot
91
Transit
Rider's ParadiseSkyTrain or frequent buses nearby
76
Bike
Very BikeableComfortable cycling routes

Strong livability for Metro Vancouver. Transit and walkability are key value drivers for both residents and rental investors.

Walk Score® is a registered trademark of Walk Score. Scores based on geocoded project location and are approximate.

What's nearby

NEIGHBOURHOOD AMENITIES

Nearby · 5 categories
Lucky Supermarket6 min walk
Grocery · 473m · ★ 4.2
Also: Surrey Super Market, Save-On-Foods
Cafe Central4 min walk
Coffee · 317m · ★ 4.2
Also: Trees Organic Coffee University Dr, Chaiiwala of London - King George Hub
Tom Binnie Park5 min walk
Parks · 456m · ★ 4.1
Also: West Village Park, Whalley Athletic Park
London Drugs2 min walk
Pharmacy · 163m · ★ 4.1
Also: Medical Centre Prescriptions
Dominion Bar + Kitchen3 min walk
Dining · 237m · ★ 4.3
Also: Skye Avenue - Kitchen & Lounge, Taqueria Jalisco Mexican Restaurant
School catchments
Elementary catchment
Old Yale Road Elementary School
Surrey · ~12 min walk

Nearest schools shown. Verify catchment with your school district before purchasing.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What is the starting price for Whalley Station?

Pricing for Whalley Station has not yet been publicly released. Register for VIP access to receive full pricing before the public launch.

What is the deposit structure for Whalley Station?

Most presale developments in BC require a deposit of 5–10% of the purchase price, paid in stages over time. The remaining balance is not due until completion. Register with our team to get the exact deposit schedule for Whalley Station.

When is Whalley Station expected to complete?

Whalley Station has an estimated completion date of 2027. Completion dates are subject to change — register and we will keep you updated on any announcements.

Can I assign my Whalley Station presale contract?

Many presale contracts in BC allow assignment, meaning you can sell your contract to another buyer before the building completes. Assignment terms and fees vary by developer. Contact our team for the specific assignment clause in the Whalley Station contract.

Is Whalley Station a good investment?

Whether a presale is right for you depends on your timeline, budget, and goals. Our team can walk you through the numbers specific to Whalley Station — deposit structure, estimated closing costs, and how it compares to similar projects in Surrey. Register or call us for an honest breakdown with no obligation.

How do I get VIP access to Whalley Station?

Register using the form on this page. Our team will contact you shortly with floor plans, full pricing, and any available VIP incentives. VIP registrants get first selection of units before the public launch.

Not intended to solicit properties currently listed. This is not an offering for sale. Such an offering may only be made after filing a disclosure statement. E&OE. All information subject to change without notice.

CURIOUS ABOUT WHALLEY STATION?

Floor plans, pricing, and exclusive promotions. Our team will be in touch shortly.

No obligation. Your info is never shared.

Not intended to solicit properties currently listed. This is not an offering for sale. Such an offering may only be made after filing a disclosure statement. E&OE.

MORE PRESALES IN SURREY

View all Surrey presales →
SkyLiving
Registration
Condo
SKYLIVING
$750,000
Queens Condos
Selling
Condo
QUEENS CONDOS
From $400,000
Salton
Registration
Townhome
SALTON